Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/7/2015 7:44:44 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jarry

JARRY JONES    

JARRY JONES

Nickname:

6-2, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
mount laurel, NJ  United States

Committed/signed with 'Old Dominion University'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Lenape Regional High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView jarry's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from jarry-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
29 
30 
96.67% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
35,32,34,39,31,34,33,39 
39 
34/53 = 64.2% 
2013 
30 
31 
96.77% 
40.00% 
40, 39 
40 
21/41 = 51.2% 
2012 
18 
21 
85.71% 
50.00% 
19 
Total 
77 
82 
93.90% 
13 
21 
61.90% 
* * *  
40 
55 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
33 
39.4 
0.0 
2013 
42.5 
35.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
62 
Total 
33 
39.4 
0.0 
62 

Honors received:  







2014 1st Team All State defense-punter NJ.com Star Ledger
2014 1st Team All group 5 defense-punter NJ.com Star Ledger
2014 1st Team All South Jersey offense-kicker Courier Post
2014 1st Team All South Jersey Offense-kicker Philadelphia Inquierer
2014 1st Team All South Jersey Offense-kicker Brooks/Irvine Football Club
2014 1st Team All Burlington County Offense-kicker Gordon/Masters Football Club Burlington County Times
2014 1st Team All Conference Offense-kicker West Jersey Football League Colonial Division
Pre-season 1st team All South Jersey Kicker
2013 1st Team All Conference Punter
2013 1st Team All County punter
2013 Brooks/Irvine 1st Team All South Jersey Kicker
2013 Philadelphia Inquirer 2nd team All South Jersey Kicker
2013 Courier Post 2nd team All South Jersey Kicker
2nd Team All County for Burlington County NJ kicker 2012
NCS Super Camp VII 3rd place FG 3rd place Punting 2015 class
2014 Philadelphia Inquirer 1st Team All South Jersey Kicker Preseason

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about jarry, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by jarry,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning 19-yard FG with 4.9 seconds left , 11/17/2012  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2333 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

jarry Jones: Kicking.com Network