Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/14/2012 1:24:52 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jamitchell

JAMES MITCHELL    

JAMES MITCHELL

Nickname:

6-1, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Hickory, NC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Hickory High Red Tornadoes
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView James's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from James-- 

STRENGTH TRAINING: (December 2010) BENCH Press - 250LBS, POWER CLEAN-245LBS, SQUAT- 345LBS, 40 - 4.79

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYLMnTy7ky4


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
 
0.00% 
 
45 
2010 
34 
39 
87.18% 
50.00% 
35,27 
35 
Total 
 
39 
50.00% 
* * *  
45 
12 

Honors received:  Academic Award - Highest Individual GPA

Dynamic Performance Kicking Oct. 17 2010 - Live Snap Long Distance Field Goal Winner for the Junior Class. Consecutive hits from 35,40,45,and 50.

Front Page of the Sports Section:Hickory Daily Record; "Mitchell's Kick Lifts HHS to Win in OT"

-"Football games are usually measured by the number of yards gained, but sometimes it simply comes down to a player’s foot." -

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Ryan Succup

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about James, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by James,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a last second 45-yard FG (career long) to put game into OT, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2102 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

James Mitchell: Kicking.com Network