Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/2/2005 8:32:21 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jamiechandler

JAMIE CHANDLER    

JAMIE CHANDLER

Nickname: Brit

5-8, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1987
Walnut Creek, CA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Las Lomas
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jamie-- 

Also plays running back, kick return. Soccer player and track athlete. Future plans to kick in college and ambition to turn pro.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
53 
55 
96.36% 
87.50% 
 
37 
17 
Total 
53 
55 
96.36% 
87.50% 
* * *  
37 
17 

Honors received:  Individual single season record kicking points 74; Individual single game records- kicking points 13; individual career record kicking points 2003-2004 117 (Los Lomas); Special Team MVP (2004); First team all league kicker (Acalanes School District 2004); 2nd place all county kicker (Contra Costa Times 2004)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jamie, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jamie,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2891 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jamie Chandler: Kicking.com Network