Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/29/2016 11:15:22 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jaeger20

MATTHEW JAEGER    

MATTHEW JAEGER

Nickname:

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Plymouth, MN  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Matthew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Matthew-- 

I am a dedicated athlete/kicker who is very interested in business and psychology. I plan to attend a 4 year college to pursue getting a degree in one if not both of these subjects, as well as hoping to play football for the school.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
25 
26 
96.15% 
80.00% 
21,22,34,45 
45 
29/38 = 76.3% 
2015 
25 
28 
89.29% 
100.00% 
22, 43, 31, 30 
43 
12/32 = 37.5% 
2014 
66.67% 
0.00% 
 
0/9 = 0.0% 
Total 
52 
57 
91.23% 
88.89% 
* * *  
45 
41 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
29 
44.6 
38.5 
60 
14 
2015 
45.0 
0.0 
55 
2014 
40.0 
0.0 
48 
Total 
40 
43.8 
38.5 
60 
17 

Honors received:  8/21/16
10/12/14 Regional Camp-Winner, Underclassman, Punting
10/12/14 Regional Camp-Runner-up, Underclassman Kick-off & Field Goals
1/17/15 Northern Specialist Camp, Underclassman Last Man Standing-Field Goal
1/17/15 Northern Specialist Camp, Spec Ops Elite Camp Specialist, 1 of 10
3/22/15 USNFT Dallas Regional Camp: Field Goal Champion


6/20/15 FBU Regional Camp So Cal, Field Goal Champion
7/12/15 MN Championship Camp, Underclassman, Last Man Standing Champion for Field Goals, Kick offs, & Punting
7/17/2015 FBU Top Gun
2/14/2016 NCS Super Camp X, AZ- JV 1st place Punting, 2nd place Field Goals, 4th place Kickoffs
7/21/2016 Chris Sailer Underclassman Invitational
8/13/2016 NCS Regional Camp MN 1st place, Upperclassman, Field goals, Punting & KO

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Marquette King

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Matthew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Matthew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1276 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Matthew Jaeger: Kicking.com Network