Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/15/2014 4:36:11 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jadam1516

JACOB ADAM    

JACOB ADAM

Nickname: Jake

5-11, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Iowa City, IA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Iowa City Regina
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jacob-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
85 
85 
100.00% 
10 
60.00% 
47,31,36,29,38,25 
47 
71/105 = 67.6% 
2013 
72 
72 
100.00% 
11 
14 
78.57% 
46,34,31,27,44,32,33,34,30,22,28 
46 
39/95 = 41.1% 
Total 
157 
157 
100.00% 
17 
24 
70.83% 
* * *  
47 
110 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
32.0 
0.0 
32 
2013 
25 
38.2 
 
55 
Total 
26 
38.0 
0.0 
55 

Honors received:  2013 & 2014 Des Moines Register Elite All State Team - Kicker
2013 & 2014 Des Moines Register All State Class 1A First Team - Kicker
2013 & 2014 INA All State Class 1A First Team - Kicker
2013 & 2014 Sports Spotlight All State Class 1A First Team - Kicker
2013 & 2014 Gazette/KCRG All Area Team - Kicker
2013 & 2014 IowaPreps.com Kicker of the Year
2013 & 2014 Class 1A District 6 Most Valuable Kicker
2013 & 2014 Class 1A District 6 First Team Kicker
Iowa State Record Holder: Most points scored by a kicker in a Season (105 pts)
KCRG Athlete of the Week, October 17, 2013
2014 Midwest Kicking Camp (Iowa City) Outstanding Kicking Performance , Best Kickoff Distance, and Best Hangtime Distance.
2014 Pre- Seaon First Team All State

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nate Keading

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jacob, listed on Kicking.com website

Adam is Money in the Bank for Regals  - 11/6/2014
Jacob Adam is one of the state's best kickers. There is no other way to put it. The Regina senior has never missed an extra point, kicking all 64 of his PATs successfully this season after going 72-for-72 in 2013 and 5-for-5 in 2012. Adam also is 16-for-23 on field goals so far during his prep career....

The Register's preseason all-state football team  - 8/24/2014
Regina kicker Jacob Adam named to preseason all-state team...

Regina Kicker Jacob Adam Wins Athlete of the Week  - 10/17/2013
Adam has been almost perfect this season....

Great Performances by Jacob,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 3 FGs (30, 32, 34 yards) in state quarterfinal game, 11/2/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1154 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jacob Adam: Kicking.com Network