Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/11/2016 5:34:24 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=jacobtanguay

JACOB TANGUAY    

JACOB TANGUAY

Nickname:

6-2, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1998
Innisfil, ON  Canada
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: RICC Football Academy
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Jacob's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jacob-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
18 
18 
100.00% 
100.00% 
55 
55 
28/32 = 87.5% 
2015 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
1/1 = 100.0% 
2015 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2014 
11 
12 
91.67% 
13 
69.23% 
43,37,33,32,29,19,17,14,13 
43 
10/19 = 52.6% 
2013 
16 
16 
100.00% 
15 
19 
78.95% 
47,37,37,32,32,30,30,27,25,23,22,20,15,12 
47 
0/24 = 0.0% 
Total 
45 
46 
97.83% 
25 
33 
75.76% 
* * *  
55 
39 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
40 
41.0 
38.3 
58 
10 
22 
2015 
35 
42.3 
39.3 
64 
13 
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
84 
36.2 
35.2 
65 
23 
2013 
28 
38.8 
37.5 
56 
10 
Total 
187 
38.7 
37.0 
65 
56 
37 

Honors received:  Ranked 37th in Kicking with Kohl's Kicking
Ranked 57rd in Punting with Kohl's Kicking
Ranked 2nd Kicker/Punter combo with NCS, National Camp Series
Ranked 7th with Special Teams Solution STS Kicker/Punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jacob, listed on Kicking.com website

Varsity and Junior Varsity Stallions Earn Key Victories  - 7/13/2014
Jacob Tanguay had one of the finest individual performances at the Junior Varsity level in Stallions history. Tanguay caught a touchdown pass, returned a punt for a touchdown and kicked four field goals including a 47 yarder. I do not recall any Stallions player at any level converting on a field goal of that length in game action...

Great Performances by Jacob,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a school-record 55-yard FG, 8/27/2016 
had 5 punts for 43.2 average (63,48,41,37,27 yards), with 2 downed within the 10 yard line, 2 downed within the 15 yard line, and 1 downed within the 20 yard line, and 1 TB on only kickoff., 11/21/2015  [read more]
had 5 punts for a 44.80 average (54,46,43,42, and 39 yards), 10/31/2015  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1079 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jacob Tanguay: Kicking.com Network