Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/15/2011 8:58:44 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ironjacket16

JOSEPH CANNON    

JOSEPH CANNON

Nickname: Joe

5-11, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Bartow, FL  United States
facebook page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Bartow Senior High School
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Joseph-- 

I want to major in Athletic Training/ Youth Ministries. I enjoy being a leader and seeing my team succeed. I want to be an impact to any team that i am on, and hope to be a leader on and off the field whether I am a freshman or a senior.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2009 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2009 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  1st Place Feild Goal/Punting at National Camp in San Antonio
!st Team all County Punter for Polk County, Florida

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Adam Vinatieri

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Joseph, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Joseph,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked game-winning FG, 10/16/2010  [read more]
kicked a 50-yard FG, 10/3/2009 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1417 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Joseph Cannon: Kicking.com Network