Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/2/2012 9:10:49 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hull2013

BRANDON HULL    

BRANDON HULL

Nickname:

5-9, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
baton rouge, LA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: McKinley Sr High
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Brandon-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
1/9 = 11.1% 
Total 
100.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
45 
35.2 
0.0 
70 
Total 
45 
35.2 
0.0 
70 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Marquette King

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Brandon, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Brandon,
listed on Kicking.com website
had a 70-yard punt, 11/3/2012 
had a 52-yard punt land on the 3 yard line , 10/27/2012 
had a 65 yard punt, 10/20/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1469 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Brandon Hull: Kicking.com Network