Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/25/2013 3:09:36 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hsu2011

YOVANY ARVIZU    

YOVANY ARVIZU

Nickname:

5, 10 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1992
Waxahachie, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'Sul Ross State University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Kilgore College
Level: College Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Yovany-- 

I plan on majoring in Safety at Sul Ross State University.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
31 
33 
93.94% 
10 
90.00% 
30,33, 37, 35, 39, 21, 25,20, 22 
39 
2011 
39 
40 
97.50% 
100.00% 
25,25,29,33,43 
43 
21 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
70 
73 
95.89% 
14 
15 
93.33% 
* * *  
43 
28 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
10 
39.0 
 
51 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
10 
39.0 
0.0 
51 

Honors received:  Was named 1st Team All Conference Kicker at Kilgore College. Connecting on 9-10 Field Goals, and connected on 31-33 extra points.

In High school was named 2nd Team all district connecting 7-7 Field Goals, and 100% on extra points.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Justin Tucker

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Yovany, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Yovany,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 7 for 7 on PATs, and kicked a career long FG (43 yards), and got two tackles on kickoffs, 12/11/2010 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1955 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Yovany Arvizu: Kicking.com Network