Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/1/2015 6:31:25 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hrome

HAYDEN ROME    

HAYDEN ROME

Nickname:

6-0, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Houston, TX  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: The Kinkaid School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Hayden's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Hayden-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
21 
22 
95.45% 
100.00% 
 
36 
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
21 
22 
95.45% 
100.00% 
* * *  
36 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Hayden, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Hayden,
listed on Kicking.com website
set new season record (12) and game record (3) for successful onside kicks; also set season record for field goals made (8), 11/28/2015 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 967 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Hayden Rome: Kicking.com Network