Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/20/2007 7:26:47 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hollywoodrobert10

ROBERT YANKS    

ROBERT YANKS

Nickname:

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Hollywood, FL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: 1-inch 

School/Team: Cooper City Cowboys
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Robert-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
22 
23 
95.65% 
75.00% 
40,41,38 
25 
2006 
17 
18 
94.44% 
10 
13 
76.92% 
42,36,32,44,27,42,42,37,23,27 
44 
12 
2005 
100.00% 
50.00% 
52 
52 
10 
Total 
47 
49 
95.92% 
14 
19 
73.68% 
* * *  
52 
47 

Honors received:  Cooper City High Varsity Football Special Teams Player of the Year 2006-2007

D-1 Football Camp 6/07 OverAll Kicking & Kickoff Champion

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Robert, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Robert,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3251 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Robert Yanks: Kicking.com Network