Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/10/2014 12:07:48 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hokiefan97

JACOB WYRICK    

JACOB WYRICK

Nickname:

5-7, 140 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Stuarts Draft, VA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Stuarts Draft Cougars
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Jacob-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
27 
28 
96.43% 
62.50% 
22, 28, 31, 32, 36 
36 
5/31 = 16.1% 
Total 
27 
28 
96.43% 
62.50% 
* * *  
36 

Honors received:  All district honorable mention for offense.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jacob, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jacob,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a 28-yard FG with 26 seconds remaining for a 25-24 win, 10/5/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1025 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jacob Wyrick: Kicking.com Network