Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/19/2014 7:11:30 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hobertbrown

DREW BROWN    

DREW BROWN

Nickname: Brownie

5-10, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1995
Southlake, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Nebraska'
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Southlake Carroll
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Drew's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Drew-- 

1. continue kicking and would like to kick in college
2. Brother (Kris Brown) was an NFL kicker for 12 twelve years.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
86 
87 
98.85% 
13 
69.23% 
34,41,23,23,47,30,51,47,26 
51 
53/102 = 52.0% 
2012 
97 
97 
100.00% 
11 
81.82% 
20,20,25,29,28,25,31,42,24 
42 
2/3 = 66.7% 
2011 
63 
64 
98.44% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
45,24,46,27,33,33,43,25,34,46, 25,49,34,25,34,25,45 
49 
Total 
246 
248 
99.19% 
35 
47 
74.47% 
* * *  
51 
55 

Honors received:  1. Named to the NCS South all region team
2. Varsity kicker as a sophmore
3. District 7-5A Special Teams MVP
4. Ft. Worth Star-Telegram Super Team 2nd Team Kicker

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Kris Brown

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Hal Wasson about Drew...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Drew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Drew,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1802 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Drew Brown: Kicking.com Network