Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/21/2012 12:58:40 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=heckfm

HUNTER HECK    

HUNTER HECK

Nickname:

5-11, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1994
Warner Robins, GA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Houston County High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Hunter's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Hunter-- 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kr8JWV6DTQA

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
22 
22 
100.00% 
16 
56.25% 
55, 40, 23, 30, 22, 25, 36,  
55 
12/15 = 80.0% 
2010 
20 
22 
90.91% 
71.43% 
23, 23, 28, 30, 35 
35 
12 
2009 
11 
15 
73.33% 
25.00% 
38 
38 
Total 
53 
59 
89.83% 
15 
27 
55.56% 
* * *  
55 
24 

Honors received:  Team Captain
First Team All Houston County, GA
Hon. Mention All Houston and Peach County, GA
Hon. Mention All Region 1AAAA, GA
Two Time Player of the Week, 2010 season
2011 Inaugural Middle Georgia East West Senior Bowl

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Hunter, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Hunter,
listed on Kicking.com website
booted 40-yard and 55-yard FG (school record) in a scrimmage, 8/13/2011  [read more]
kicked game-winning 23-yard FG, 9/18/2010 
kicked game-winning 23-yard FG, 8/28/2010  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3218 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Hunter Heck: Kicking.com Network