Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/23/2018 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=heaththomas

HEATH THOMAS    

HEATH THOMAS

Nickname:

6-3, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2005
Birth Year: 1987
Montgomery, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: University of Alabama
Level: College Grade: Redshirt


Personal comments from Heath-- 

Although I was mainly a punter in games, I am interested in placekicking also. I was the designated "long" field goal kicker but my school never attempted any field goals over 38 yards. I am now kicking off the ground and am still successful at field goals of 50 yards plus. Jamie Christensen is my hero.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2004 
100.00% 
100.00% 
 
38 
2003 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
34 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
38 
46 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2004 
 
 
 
64 
 
 
2004 
53 
37.0 
0.0 
54 
12 
2003 
46 
43.4 
0.0 
64 
23 
29 
Total 
 
40.0 
0.0 
64 
 
 

Honors received:  National Kicking Service (NKS) Summer 2004 Kickoff Competition Champion (73 yd).



Montgomery Advertiser Newspaper Alabama High School Association Class 3A-4A 2004 All-Metro First Team Punter.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Heath, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Heath,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 10671 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Heath Thomas: Kicking.com Network