Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/1/2016 4:15:24 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=hakicker19

HENRY BECKETT    

HENRY BECKETT

Nickname:

5-8, 130 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2019
Birth Year: 2000
Dothan, AL  United States
facebook pageNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Houston Academy Varsity
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Henry's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Henry-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
13 
13 
100.00% 
0.00% 
missed 49 & 57 
 
2/24 = 8.3% 
2015 
16 
18 
88.89% 
66.67% 
27,36 
36 
2014 
100.00% 
50.00% 
28 
28 
0/17 = 0.0% 
Total 
38 
40 
95.00% 
42.86% 
* * *  
36 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
35 
36.0 
 
55 
2015 
0.0 
0.0 
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
35 
36.0 
0.0 
55 

Honors received:  1st Place - Freshmen Field Goals - NCS Super Camp X

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Stephen Gostkowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Henry, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Henry,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 622 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Henry Beckett: Kicking.com Network