Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/8/2011 10:45:32 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=greekkicker

NICOLAS STANITSAS    

NICOLAS STANITSAS

Nickname:

5-11, 188 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
San Diego, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Scripps Ranch High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Nicolas-- 

Highlight film link -- copy and paste on browser. http://www.sportsforceonline.com/athletes/nstanitsas

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
16 
20 
80.00% 
66.67% 
41, 42, 44, 44 
45 
27/34 = 79.4% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
16 
20 
80.00% 
66.67% 
* * *  
45 
27 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Special Teams MVP 2008, 2009, 2010

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nicolas, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Nicolas,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 958 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nicolas Stanitsas: Kicking.com Network