Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/15/2017 2:36:31 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=grant14

GRANT GONYA    

GRANT GONYA

Nickname:

5-10, 160 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Hudson, OH  United States
twitter account

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Hudson OH High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Grant-- 

I would like to kick in college at either the FBS or FCS level at a school that has the degree programs that meet my future career interests.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
31 
33 
93.94% 
13 
69.23% 
(41,20,25,30,34,40,33,30,32) 
41 
2015 
45 
46 
97.83% 
12 
17 
70.59% 
(26,24,28,42,37,43,25,38,43,38,43,29) 
43 
2014 
48 
49 
97.96% 
88.89% 
(33,22,42,33,29,35,29,20) 
42 
Total 
124 
128 
96.88% 
29 
39 
74.36% 
* * *  
43 

Honors received:  2014 Eastbay Youth All-American Game

Selected to 2015 Adidas FBU Freshman All-American Game

MaxPreps 2014 Football Freshman All-American 1st Team

Kohl's Kicking 2014 High School All-American Team (2018)

Hold the career record for most consecutive field goals in Ohio High School history at #17 in a row (2015)

MaxPreps 2015 Football Sophomore All-American 2nd Team

2015 Chris Sailer Award Semi-Finalist

Kohl's Kicking 2015 High School All-American Team (2018)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Wilkins

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Grant, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Grant,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 875 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Grant Gonya: Kicking.com Network