Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/6/2014 6:39:14 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=gonzales8

JONATHAN GONZALES    

JONATHAN GONZALES

Nickname: JT

6-2, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Apple Valley, CA  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: San Bernardino Valley College
Level: College Grade: Freshman


National Camp Series profile pageView Jonathan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Jonathan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
40 
44 
90.91% 
13 
17 
76.47% 
51,25,43,52,27,42,32,41,52,41,22,31,27 
52 
2012 
21 
21 
100.00% 
14 
50.00% 
27,39,47,32,37,22,55 
55 
25/44 = 56.8% 
2011 
30 
31 
96.77% 
10 
12 
83.33% 
 
46 
16/41 = 39.0% 
Total 
91 
96 
94.79% 
30 
43 
69.77% 
* * *  
55 
41 

Honors received:  All-Conference (Mountain) 1st-team kicker
CCCFCA All-Region IV 1st-team kicker
CCCFCA All-American 1st-team kicker
2013-2014 San Bernardino Valley College Special Teams POY

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jonathan, listed on Kicking.com website

Taking Dead Aim  - 11/12/2012
J.T. Gonzales has a grocery list of goals he wants to accomplish in his senior season. ...

Great Performances by Jonathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs, one in regulation, and one in OT (46 yards), 10/15/2011  [read more]
nailed an 18-yard FG with 8 seconds to play in 24-21 win, 8/27/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2265 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Jonathan Gonzales: Kicking.com Network