Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/4/2013 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=goat06jb

JAHMAL BLANCHARD    

JAHMAL BLANCHARD

Nickname: kickaman

6-3, 193 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
Lauderdale Lakes, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Hampton University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES

School/Team: Blanche Ely High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Jahmal-- 

Taken SAT: 970
Taken ACT: 18
G.P.A.: 3.7
40 YD DASH: 4.42
VERTICAL: 34"
40 YD SHUTTLE: 4.12


Verbally commited to
Hampton University

my new "home by the sea"

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2005 
27 
34 
79.41% 
50.00% 
38, 24,35 
38 
27 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
38 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
41 
39.7 
 
71 
12 
2005 
18 
47.0 
0.0 
51 
Total 
 
41.9 
0.0 
71 
 
 

Honors received:  Top Punter Nova Southeastern Camp-2005
Runner-up Kicker Nova Southeastern Camp- 2005
Most Improved Blanche Ely High-2004
Top 13 Kicker- University of Florida 2005
Starting K/PK/P in North/South Broward Allstar game-2005
Named All-County honorable Mention

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Vanderjact

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jahmal, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jahmal,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 7414 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jahmal Blanchard: Kicking.com Network