Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/15/2014 7:00:51 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=gconboy1

GRIFFIN  CONBOY    

GRIFFIN  CONBOY

Nickname:

6-0, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1997
Hinsdale , IL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Fenwick High School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Griffin -- 

I would like to attend a Division I college to play football
I play wide receiver and cornerback as well as kicker
I play the drums, piano, and guitar fluently

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
0.0 
0.0 
2013 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Griffin , listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Griffin ,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 396 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Griffin Conboy: Kicking.com Network