Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   3/15/2009 12:45:47 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=garethjuddery

GARETH JUDDERY    

GARETH JUDDERY

Nickname: judders

6-2, 215 lbs
H.S. Graduation: No
Birth Year: 1971
Auckland New Zealand,  New Zealand

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 3 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Tamaki Lightning
Level: Free Agent


Personal comments from GARETH-- 

Goals:

My current goal is win the National Title with Tamaki.







View an onside kick of mine >>>


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008-2009 
71.43% 
10 
60.00% 
45,45,30,20,40 
45 
2007-2008 
100.00% 
11 
45.45% 
25, 35, 25, 30, 35 
35 
2006 - 2007 
23 
27 
85.19% 
50.00% 
40,25,25,40 
40 
2005-2006 
80.00% 
60.00% 
25, 40, 25 
40 
2003-2004 
20 
23 
86.96% 
71.43% 
35, 40, 40, 20, 25 
40 
Total 
61 
71 
85.92% 
23 
41 
56.10% 
* * *  
45 
21 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008-2009 
17 
45.0 
40.0 
65 
2007-2008 
22 
45.0 
40.0 
70 
11 
2006 - 2007 
40 
50.0 
40.0 
100 
16 
2005-2006 
40.0 
0.0 
45 
2003-2004 
12 
45.0 
40.0 
60 
Total 
99 
46.6 
40.0 
100 
43 

Honors received:  *** September 2002 - Represented New Zealand (K/P) for NZ Haka - Played Capital City Fury (Sacramento) and Fasco AllStar Team (Seattle) - both semi-professional teams



*** January 2003 *** Represented New Zealand (K) for NZ Haka - Played Doane College Tigers (GPAC - NAIA) in Auckland & Wellington New Zealand -



*** February 2004 *** Represented New Zealand (K/WR/DB) for NZ Haka - Played Victoria Eagles (Allstar) Melbourne Australia -

The following are some highlights:

http://www.youtube.com/profile_videos?user=garethjuddery

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

You can also have access to 'expert comments' from Rob Gambolati about GARETH...

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about GARETH, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by GARETH,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5553 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

GARETH JUDDERY: Kicking.com Network