Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/15/2004 7:18:42 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=gam33

GREG MEYER    

GREG MEYER

Nickname: Sunshine

5-10, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: Not listed
Birth Year: 1989
Eureka, CA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: St. Bernards
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


Personal comments from Greg-- 

I have only been kicking for 3 months. I went to Chris Sailer's camp in Waco, TX. He did such a good job that I made a 42 yard field goal in practice this year.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2004 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2003 
71.43% 
100.00% 
30 
30 
Total 
77.78% 
100.00% 
* * *  
30 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 
 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Chris Sailer

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Greg, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Greg,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1717 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Greg Meyer: Kicking.com Network