Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/28/2013 8:26:47 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=felix7

FELIX MENARD    

FELIX MENARD

Nickname:

6-0, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1993
Montreal, QC  Canada
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Nomades
Level: College Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Felix's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Felix-- 

I know I can do great things, and I am working every day to get there.
Playing in the NCAA and the NFL are my goals!

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
100.00% 
66.67% 
 
 
3/32 = 9.4% 
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
100.00% 
66.67% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
62 
37.7 
 
74 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
62 
37.7 
0.0 
74 

Honors received:  2 times special team player of the week in the league

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Nick Folk

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Felix, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Felix,
listed on Kicking.com website
landed three punts inside the 20, averaged a school record 46.4 yards on 8 punts, with a long of 70 yards, 9/17/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1240 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Felix Menard: Kicking.com Network