Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/6/2013 11:09:25 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=evan25

EVAN SANDERS    

EVAN SANDERS

Nickname:

, lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
CROSSVILLE, TN  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: STONE MEMORIAL HS
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from EVAN-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about EVAN, listed on Kicking.com website

KCHS kicker Sanders turns down Brown for Air Force  - 2/9/2009
Saying he turned down a “$44,000 offer” from Brown University of the Ivy League, Evan Sanders is still “aiming high” as a future college student/athlete. ...

Great Performances by EVAN,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1031 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

EVAN SANDERS: Kicking.com Network