Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/6/2011 11:16:09 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ethanperry83

ETHAN PERRY    

ETHAN PERRY

Nickname:

6-4, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Bulverde, TX  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Smithson Valley H.S.
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Ethan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Ethan-- 

Punting is not my only position. I am a TE/FB and came into punting my 8th grade year. It came naturally to me, but last year I began taking private lessons to take my skills to the next level. I've maintained my TE/FB position and strive to be a punter that can also run, block, catch and score. I have great hands and catch anything thrown my way. I have also played safety, so making a hard tackle after I punt is something I love to do. God has blessed me with size and I aim to put it to good use as being the best punter out there.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
26 
42.8 
0.0 
62 
Total 
26 
42.8 
0.0 
62 

Honors received:  *Class 4A All-State 2010 First Team Punter
*All-District 27-4A 2010 Second Team Punter
*ESPN RISE Third Team All American Punter Class of 2012
*Set H.S. record for longest punt (61.7 yrds)
*Set H.S. record for best season punt average (42.8 yrds)



ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Ethan, listed on Kicking.com website

Punting is a work of art for Ranger kicker  - 7/31/2011
Ethan Perry never dreamed a swift kick of the football would turn out so well...

Great Performances by Ethan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 3077 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Ethan Perry: Kicking.com Network