Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/22/2016 8:40:17 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=elomax9

EVAN LOMAX    

EVAN LOMAX

Nickname:

5-10, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Portsmouth, VA  United States
twitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Nansemond River
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Evan's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Evan-- 

3.55 GPa
Would like to continue kicking at the college level - Plan to major in Sports Medicine

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
33 
35 
94.29% 
50.00% 
33, 37, 27, 43 
43 
7/39 = 17.9% 
2015 
44 
46 
95.65% 
77.78% 
38. 27, 30, 32, 30, 22, 37 
38 
6/66 = 9.1% 
2014 
26 
28 
92.86% 
100.00% 
20, 24, 26, 25, 28, 41 
41 
4/36 = 11.1% 
Total 
103 
109 
94.50% 
17 
23 
73.91% 
* * *  
43 
17 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
39 
36.4 
33.5 
45 
14 
26 
2015 
21 
37.2 
34.4 
46 
2014 
41 
34.8 
30.0 
55 
Total 
101 
35.9 
32.3 
55 
23 
41 

Honors received:  2015 - All PenSouth Conference Kicker - 1st Team

2015 - All PenSouth Conference Punter - 2nd Team

2015 - All - 5A South Region - Honorable Mention - Kicker

2015 - All-757 Freshman/Sophomore Team Kicker - 1st Team (Recruit757.com)

2014 - All-Ironclad Conference Kicker - 1st Team

2014 - All-Ironclad Conference Punter - 1st Team

2014 - All-757 Punter (Recruit757.com) - 3rd Team

2014 - All-757 Freshman/Sophomore Team Kicker (Recruit757.com) - 1st Team

School Records - Most FG in a game - 3 (2014)
- Most FG in a season - 7 (2015)
NCS Regional Camp - 10/18/2015 - 1st place - Last Man Standing - Kickoffs

Points scored - 44 (2nd on team) - 2014
64 (2nd on team) - 2015

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Evan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Evan,
listed on Kicking.com website
set a new school record for longest FG (43 yards), 11/12/2016 
kicked game-winning 27-yard FG in OT for City Championship, and also kicked 33-yard FG, and placed 2 punts inside the 10, 11/5/2016  [read more]
broke school record for number of FGs in a season with his 7th FG of the year (37 yards), 11/7/2015 
broke school record for 3 FGs in a game, 9/13/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1559 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Evan Lomax: Kicking.com Network