Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/29/2013 12:48:32 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=elmhurstkicker

TREVOR SPAULDING    

TREVOR SPAULDING

Nickname:

5-11, 195 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2010
Birth Year: 1992
san antonio, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'University of Saint Mary'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: University of Saint Mary
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from trevor-- 

I am very hard working and dedicated. I work alot with ex Dallas Cowboy Chris Boniol and he has helped me progress alot. I have started all 4 years of college and will be a 4 yr starter by end of career. Have led the conference in fg percentage 3 years in a row. I am 19 of 23 on my career for field goals with a long of 43. After College I would love to make an arena team or semi pro team and maybe work my way up to the pros. There are some videos of me on youtube and a scout from an nfl team coming to see me in March. Here are the links to my film
http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTXnoOY-g1LnzTkqtR0eKjg
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fu2g4cEgEjg

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rNYrM-aLiaI

as well as my junior season highlights
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mm0nLkBtqhw


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
13 
13 
100.00% 
83.33% 
25, 31, 33, 33, 43 
43 
2012 
37 
38 
97.37% 
85.71% 
23, 35, 38, 40, 40, 42,  
42 
2011 
35 
37 
94.59% 
87.50% 
25, 31, 33, 37, 28, 38, 40,  
40 
2010 
13 
14 
92.86% 
100.00% 
33 
Total 
98 
102 
96.08% 
19 
22 
86.36% 
* * *  
43 
16 

Honors received:  1st place field goal and kickoff at Joey Biasatti's Kicking camp in December of 2008 in Ft. Worth Texas.
1st place field goal at Derek Franz kicking camp last summer in Liberty, Mo.
1 of top 130 kickers in nation that were invited to Stanford this past summer to try to compete for a scholarship.
1 of 3 Kickers to attend the Austin FBU camp. An invite only camp.3 year college starter thru my junior season. 86 percent for career on field goal percentage.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mm0nLkBtqhw

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rNYrM-aLiaI

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: chris boniol

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about trevor, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by trevor,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 3/4 on FGs (43, 35, and 27 yards, missed barely on 56 yarder), and was named NAIA kicker of the week by Beyond Sports Network. He also had two TBs. , 9/21/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1815 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

trevor spaulding: Kicking.com Network