Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/4/2011 8:15:35 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=dvass13

DAN VASIL    

DAN VASIL

Nickname: Boone

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1989
Erie, PA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Case Western Reserve University
Level: College Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Dan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
22 
25 
88.00% 
13 
19 
68.42% 
 
43 
2007 
31 
33 
93.94% 
33.33% 
44 (missed 49, 34) 
44 
2006 
22 
25 
88.00% 
66.67% 
29, 29, 25, 33 
2005 
22 
25 
88.00% 
66.67% 
22, 25, 22, 20 
 
 
Total 
97 
108 
89.81% 
22 
34 
64.71% 
* * *  
44 
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Nugent

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Dan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Dan,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (33 and 29 yards) in 6-0 win, 10/29/2011  [read more]
kicked a 31-yard FG in OT in 24-21 win, 10/22/2011  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2732 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Dan Vasil: Kicking.com Network