Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/22/2015 1:59:45 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=duncanmcdevitt

DUNCAN MCDEVITT    

DUNCAN MCDEVITT

Nickname:

6-0, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2016
Birth Year: 1998
Williamsburg, VA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Jamestown
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Duncan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
100.00% 
66.67% 
28,37 
37 
Total 
100.00% 
66.67% 
* * *  
37 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
33 
35.0 
0.0 
62 
Total 
33 
35.0 
0.0 
62 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Duncan, listed on Kicking.com website

York pounds out 40-10 victory over Jamestown behind Spruill  - 10/18/2014

Bruton rallies for 13-3 win against Jamestown  - 10/11/2014
Bruton overcame a three-point halftime deficit on its damp, foggy, homecoming night to top Jamestown 13-3 and deny the Eagles their first win of the season...

Great Performances by Duncan,
listed on Kicking.com website
landed two punts inside the 20, had a 62-yard punt, 9/20/2014 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2281 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Duncan McDevitt: Kicking.com Network