Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/14/2012 7:20:14 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=drewowen

DREW OWEN    

DREW OWEN

Nickname: Drew Owen

5-9, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
McGregor, TX  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Waco Midway
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Drew-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
66 
69 
95.65% 
11 
14 
78.57% 
 
55 
22 
2011 
69 
71 
97.18% 
12 
16 
75.00% 
 
52 
Total 
135 
140 
96.43% 
23 
30 
76.67% 
* * *  
55 
22 

Honors received:  Junior Honors:
2nd team ALL-STATE junior year
All-District Honors
Super Centex Honors(Wacotrib.com)
Texas High School Player of the Week(Week 11)
Senior Honors(so far):
All-District

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Dan Bailey

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Drew, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Drew,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked a school record 55 yard FG, and ended 2-3 on FGs, 12/1/2012 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1378 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Drew Owen: Kicking.com Network