Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/1/2014 8:13:50 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=drakedormann

DRAKE DORMANN    

DRAKE DORMANN

Nickname: Drake Dormann

5-7, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2014
Birth Year: 1996
Thompsons Station, TN  United States
facebook pagetwitter account

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Independence High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Drake-- 

My name is Drake Dormann, I am currently a Senior at Independence High School in Thompson's Station, TN. I have been extremely blessed to handle all Kicking and Punting for the 2013 season under the direction of Head Coach Scott Blade. We had a great season finishing 7-3 and made it to the Quarterfinals. I was also honored to be awarded 2013 All-District Team and 2013 All-Midstate Team. Now my attention turns to continuing my education as a student-athlete at Tusculum College this fall.

Thanks for visiting my site and enjoy the highlights.

Drake Dormann
Class of 2014

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
54 
56 
96.43% 
50.00% 
29 
29 
40/74 = 54.1% 
2012 
29 
30 
96.67% 
100.00% 
 
33 
3/51 = 5.9% 
Total 
83 
86 
96.51% 
10 
70.00% 
* * *  
33 
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2013 
20 
32.1 
0.0 
51 
2012 
42 
35.0 
0.0 
50 
Total 
62 
34.0 
0.0 
51 
13 

Honors received:  2013 All-District Team
2013 All-Midstate Team

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Bironas/Hentrich/Kern

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Drake, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Drake,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1466 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Drake Dormann: Kicking.com Network