Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/23/2010 7:09:09 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=doubled182

DAVID DRUSE    

DAVID DRUSE

Nickname:

5-10, 150 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Coal City, IL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Missouri S&T'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Coal City High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from David-- 

I am looking to continue kicking in College. I have a 4.15 GPA and an ACT of 29. I plan on majoring in Aerospace engineering.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
19 
23 
82.61% 
11 
72.73% 
42,33,33,31,34,28,30,35 
42 
2009 
37 
42 
88.10% 
50.00% 
38 
38 
Total 
56 
65 
86.15% 
13 
69.23% 
* * *  
42 

Honors received:  Nominated for TOP Gun at FBU Chicago 2010
Tied IHSA State record for field goals in one game (4) 9/17/2010
Will play at Missouri S&T (D-II) Beginning Fall 2011.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Robbie Gould

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

Druse's kicks are true in Plano  - 9/20/2010
In all of his years at Coal City as a player and coach, Onsen could not recall a Coalers kicker making more than two field goals in a game. That changed Friday night, when senior David Druse nailed three field goals at Plano ... by the 7:24 mark of the second quarter...

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1887 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Druse: Kicking.com Network