Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   6/9/2012 4:37:32 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=dcscully

DAVID SCULLY    

DAVID SCULLY

Nickname:

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Dawsonville, GA  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Dawson County High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from David-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
14 
14 
100.00% 
71.43% 
26,29,36,39,44 
44 
2006 
15 
15 
100.00% 
71.43% 
23 25 28 37 44 
44 
Total 
29 
29 
100.00% 
10 
14 
71.43% 
* * *  
44 
12 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
29 
36.4 
0.0 
65 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
29 
36.4 
0.0 
65 

Honors received:  Academic Excellence 2005, 2006 & 2007
Varsity Starter Kicker 2006 & 2007
Longest Kickoff Award w/National Kicking Svc.(Gene Muriaty)Gainesville,GA 2006&2007
Nat'l Kicking Svc Post Season Jan 2007 listed as underclassmen to watch as a sophomore in High School for Placekicking
Set High School Record as a Sophomore for most field goals made in a game(23,25,28,44)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about David, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by David,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 4254 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

David Scully: Kicking.com Network