Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   1/7/2009 3:32:13 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=dbreeding

DYLAN BREEDING    

DYLAN BREEDING

Nickname:

6-2, 200 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2009
Birth Year: 1990
Helena, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Hoover High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Dylan-- 

I am a pitcher in baseball which won the 6A state championship in 2008. I was also a backup quarterback in 2008.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2008 
48 
56 
85.71% 
13 
53.85% 
18,20,25,27,28,36,43 
43 
20 
2006 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
 
 
 
 
 
 
* * *  
43 
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2008 
59 
41.8 
37.0 
60 
18 
2007 
44 
36.9 
35.5 
62 
 
 
2006 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
103 
39.7 
36.4 
62 
 
 

Honors received:  I received 1st team All-State Honors for 2008 as a punter. I was also 2nd in kicking in the Birmingham Metro-Area even though it was my first year to kick. My team voted me most outstanding and most improved on special teams and I had the highest GPA on my team.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Dylan, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Dylan,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1120 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Dylan Breeding: Kicking.com Network