Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   8/18/2007 8:38:00 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=davidv09

DAVID VILLAFANE    

DAVID VILLAFANE

Nickname:

6-0, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2007
Birth Year: 1989
Maitland, FL  United States

Committed/signed with 'Florida Atlantic University'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: Ground 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: edgewater h.s
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from david-- 

i would like to play college ball, practice long fg 55 yds, very consistent inside 45, practice long punt 65+ from LOS from los. i hit 5.0+ hangtimes.
named as a kicker to watch for the 06-07 season by fridaynightfootball.net

ive had only 5 punts returned
I have a 1660 sat, 1090 math and reading.

28 PUNTS- 1154- 41.2 YARD AVARAGE, 40.3 NET.(INCLUDES PLAYOFFS)
I MADE 2nd TEAM ALL ORANGE COUNTY AS PUNTER.
NAMED ALL SOUTH-EASTERN U.S (8 states) HONORABLE MENTION PUNTER BY KICKING.COM

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
19 
20 
95.00% 
50.00% 
34 
34 
2005 
41 
45 
91.11% 
87.50% 
22,25,27,31,32,25,28 
35 
Total 
60 
65 
92.31% 
10 
80.00% 
* * *  
35 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
28 
41.0 
40.0 
58 
12 
18 
2005 
62.0 
62.0 
62 
Total 
29 
41.7 
40.8 
62 
13 
19 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: david Akers, dustin colquitt

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about david, listed on Kicking.com website

Edgewater escapes Evans' upset bid  - 9/12/2005

Great Performances by david,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 5462 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

david Villafane: Kicking.com Network