Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/22/2013 9:06:03 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=danielj95

DANIEL JONES    

DANIEL JONES

Nickname: Danny

6-1, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Concord, NC  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: G 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Cabarrus Stallions
Level: High School Grade: N/A


National Camp Series profile pageView Daniel's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Daniel-- 

I have a great passion for kicking and punting and work daily to improve myself spiritually, academically, and athletically. I plan to study civil engineering in college and hope to make great contributions to a college football team. Please visit my website: djones95.wordpress.com for more info.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2012 
0.00% 
100.00% 
47 
47 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
100.00% 
* * *  
47 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
2012 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  2nd place for college division kickoffs in head to head finals at NCS Super Camp VII.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Sebastian Janikowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Daniel, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Daniel,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1391 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Daniel Jones: Kicking.com Network