Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/19/2011 5:05:02 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=damusicman15

JAKE HOFFMAN    

JAKE HOFFMAN

Nickname:

6-3, 175 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Birmingham, AL  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height:  
# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Spain Park High School
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Jake-- 

I would like to kick at a Division I school if at all possible. In addition to my kicking ability, another asset is my academic ability. I currently have a 4.25 GPA and scored a 33 on the ACT. I plan to take it again, as I took it as a 15 yr. old sophomore, and hope to improve the score.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
28 
29 
96.55% 
14 
18 
77.78% 
43, 42, 38,41, 47, 45, 
43 
Total 
28 
29 
96.55% 
14 
18 
77.78% 
* * *  
43 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
Total 
 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  Came in second place in kicker category at Carol White's kicking camp summer of 2009

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Jake, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Jake,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2409 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Jake Hoffman: Kicking.com Network