Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   7/25/2011 8:17:59 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ctpatton2011

CORY PATTON    

CORY PATTON

Nickname:

6-0, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2011
Birth Year: 1993
Cedar Park, TX  United States

Committed/signed with 'Tarleton State University'

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Vista Ridge High School
Level: High School Grade: Freshman


Personal comments from Cory-- 

It is my dream to play sports in College and the NFL. I can offer a positive attitude on and off the field. I will always put forth an extra effort to make myself better and to support the team. My first choice of schools would be in Texas but open to all types of schools. My plan right now is to pursue a career in the Computer Industry. My goal is to play in College at the level I am most suited for.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2010 
33 
34 
97.06% 
100.00% 
23,26,27,30,30,36,42,44,52 
52 
20 
Total 
33 
34 
97.06% 
100.00% 
* * *  
52 
20 

Honors received:  Special Forces MVP; 4 Games 2010 Season
2010 Special Teams MVP of the Year
2010 Academic All District
2010 All District Honorable Mention - Kicker
All State Candidate; Oct. 2010
Kicking World/Brent Grablachoff - 1 day camp - 1st Place for Kickoffs (67yds), K1-63, K2-64,Playoff kicks: 66, 67; Field Goals: Made all in a row:30, 35, 40, 45. Golden Boot Award for best field goal kicker.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cory, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Cory,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2224 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Cory Patton: Kicking.com Network