Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   2/4/2014 8:53:46 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=criswellnathan

NATHAN CRISWELL    

NATHAN CRISWELL

Nickname:

5-11, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2012
Birth Year: 1993
Fort Dodge, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Iowa Central Community College
Level: College Grade: Redshirt


Personal comments from Nathan-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
15 
15 
100.00% 
18 
22 
81.82% 
37,35,30,27,25,40,42,44,48,51,40,35,23,31,48,36 
51 
35/43 = 81.4% 
Total 
15 
15 
100.00% 
18 
22 
81.82% 
* * *  
51 
35 

Honors received:  Ranked #1 kicker by Kansas City Kicking class of 2012
ESPN Top 5 football recuits from the state of Iowa
1st Team Class 3A All-State Des Moines Register 2011
1st Team Class 3A All-State Iowa Newspaper Association 2011
1st Team Elite All-State 2011 (best of the best throughout the state)
Shrine Bowl 2012
1st place at Kansas State camp ran by Kansas City Kicking in field goals and kickoffs.
1st place at Kohls Midwest Showcase
Won Iowa State specialist camp
School record for longest field goal (51 yards) and most kickoff touchbacks in one season (65 touchbacks out of a total 76 kickoffs)

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mason Crosby

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Nathan, listed on Kicking.com website

National Players of Week 11  - 11/6/2013
Criswell hit four field goals from 32, 45, 49 and 51 yards out in the Tritons’ 21-20 win over Ellsworth....

Great Performances by Nathan,
listed on Kicking.com website
went 4/4 on FGs (32, 45, 51 and 49 yards) in 21-20 win, and was named National Special Teams Player of the Week, 11/2/2013  [read more]
went 3/3 on FGs and 5/5 on TBs, 9/28/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1955 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Nathan Criswell: Kicking.com Network