Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/19/2013 1:23:50 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=coreyhecht

COREY HECHT    

COREY HECHT

Nickname:

6-3, 205 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2003
Birth Year: 1984
Highland, IN  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team:
Level: Grade:


Personal comments from Corey-- 

My plans are to attend the free agent tryout in January 2014. I do not have experience as a place kicker in college but played soccer for 20+ years. I have attended a tryout for the Chicago Rush Arena Football team about 6 years ago and did well, I did not miss any field goals.

One thing I think makes me different is that I am willing to take a hit. I want to go after the ball when I kick it off and I am definitely willing to fake a field goal and get hit by some big guys.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2012 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Corey, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Corey,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 922 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Corey Hecht: Kicking.com Network