Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/27/2014 2:58:38 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=connorgordon99

CONNOR GORDON    

CONNOR GORDON

Nickname:

5-8, 210 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1997
North Liberty, IA  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height:  

School/Team: Iowa City West High School
Level: High School Grade: N/A


Personal comments from Connor-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2013 
49 
52 
94.23% 
50.00% 
"30,40,50,55" 
35 
15/77 = 19.5% 
Total 
49 
52 
94.23% 
50.00% 
* * *  
35 
15 

Honors received:  Most Field Goals made at The Kicking Camp with The Kicking Coach (Felip Filipovic) www.thekickingcoach.com, March 2014

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Connor, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Connor,
listed on Kicking.com website
Making multiple touchbacks (my coach would not have me kick deep until game 7 or 8) and have multiple fields goals in one game, 10/12/2013  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 869 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Connor Gordon: Kicking.com Network