Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   4/14/2013 8:15:55 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cometkicker

JUSTIN ZEEB    

JUSTIN ZEEB

Nickname: zeeby

6-2, 176 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1987
Greenville, IL  United States

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: Ground 

School/Team: Greenville Comets
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Justin-- 

My current practice long is 50 yards on field goals, and my kickoffs are getting much longer. Currently my kickoffs range from the 5 yard line to 2 yards deep in the endzone.

My long term goal is to be a college kicker.


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
27 
31 
87.10% 
25.00% 
22 
2004 
30 
39 
76.92% 
0.00% 
 
2003 
33 
35 
94.29% 
0.00% 
 
 
 
2002 
15 
21 
71.43% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
105 
126 
83.33% 
12.50% 
* * *  
 
 

Honors received:  Four year varsity letterman.

Tied school record with 7 pat's in a single game in 2004

Second in votes for South Central East all conference kicker, 2004.

Placed 3rd in PKS kick off distance contest at NIU, summer of 2004.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Justin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Justin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2639 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Justin Zeeb: Kicking.com Network