Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   10/8/2016 6:21:26 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=colemanbazen23

COLEMAN BAZEN    

COLEMAN BAZEN

Nickname:

5-10, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2018
Birth Year: 1999
Waxhaw, NC  United States
twitter account

Position: Punter

# of Punt Steps:  
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Metrolina Christian Academy
Level: High School Grade: Junior


Personal comments from Coleman-- 

I have always played Wide Receiver and Cornerback, but due to too many concussions the doctors told me I could only be a kicker if I wanted to continue playing. So starting in week/game 5 I began punting. My dream and goal is to make it to the next level and am constantly working and improving on my game.

STATS

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2016 
43.0 
 
61 
2016 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
43.0 
0.0 
61 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Andy Lee

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Coleman, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Coleman,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 30 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Coleman Bazen: Kicking.com Network