Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/6/2011 11:16:47 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cnghockey22

CHRIS GENNARO    

CHRIS GENNARO

Nickname: Lead Foot

5-10, 163 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2008
Birth Year: 1990
Saco, ME  United States

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 2-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO
School/Team: Thornton Academy
Level: High School Grade:


Personal comments from Chris-- 

i'm a junior in high school and have attended Ray Guy camps 2 years now. I want to play either D1 or D1AA. I want to go to any schools like Maine, UNH, UCONN, or BC. I am also going to look at schools in the mid-west. Indiana, NIU, SIU, Illinios State, etc. I go to Thornton Academy in Saco, ME and you can contact me by calling the school.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2007 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2006 
18 
19 
94.74% 
0.00% 
 
 
2005 
11 
13 
84.62% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
29 
32 
90.63% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2007 
0.0 
0.0 
2006 
40.0 
 
55 
2005 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
40.0 
0.0 
55 

Honors received:  2nd team all-conference punter and kicker

all Journal Tribune punter

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Stephen Gostkowski

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chris, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Chris,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1940 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chris Gennaro: Kicking.com Network