Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/3/2016 8:30:51 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cmitchel99

CHAD MITCHEL    

CHAD MITCHEL

Nickname:

6-0, 165 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2017
Birth Year: 1999
Newport News, VA  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Woodside
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Chad's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Chad-- 

My goal is to obtain a degree in Nursing with a focus on surgical or trauma nursing. After completing my undergraduate degree I intend to further my passion to help others through service to my country in the US Navy Special Forces as a Field Medic. Football has been an integral part of my life and I hope to continue to be a part of a winning team at the collegiate level. Through my years of kicking and service as an Arrowman in the Order of the Arrow, I feel that being part of a team means being a part of something bigger than ones self.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2016 
45 
47 
95.74% 
88.89% 
35,28,42,30,22,31,31,43 
43 
23 
2016 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2015 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2014 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
45 
47 
95.74% 
88.89% 
* * *  
43 
23 

Honors received:  2016 1st Team All-Monitor-Merrimac Conference Kicker
757 All-Star Game - Peninsula Team Kicker - December 17, 2016 at ODU
2016 Peninsula District Championship
2015 Peninsula District Honorable Mention for Kick Offs
NCS Regional Specialist Camp May 1, 2016 Last Man Standing: 1st Place Kick Off, 1st Place Punt, 2nd Place Field Goal
Recruit 757/804 Specialist Camp Last Man Standing Aug 2016: 2nd Place Punt

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Chad, listed on Kicking.com website

Mitchel runner-up at 1st Annual Specialists Camp  - 7/13/2016
Chad Mitchel (Woodside HS) was a runner-up in the punting varsity division, with a long of 40 yards, and 4.48 hang time....

Great Performances by Chad,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 944 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Chad Mitchel: Kicking.com Network