Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   12/9/2014 8:34:36 PM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=clester

COLLIN LESTER    

COLLIN LESTER

Nickname:

6-2, 180 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2015
Birth Year: 1996
Spring, TX  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: Klein Collins Tigers
Level: High School Grade: Senior


National Camp Series profile pageView Collin's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Collin-- 


STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2014 
55 
56 
98.21% 
100.00% 
21, 28, 34, 36, 40, 41  
41 
5/14 = 35.7% 
2012 
100.00% 
0.00% 
 
2011 
20 
21 
95.24% 
100.00% 
32, 50  
Total 
83 
85 
97.65% 
100.00% 
* * *  
41 
11 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2014 
38 
37.9 
35.8 
50 
10 
2012 
35.0 
0.0 
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
44 
37.5 
35.8 
50 
13 

Honors received:  

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Collin, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Collin,
listed on Kicking.com website
kicked 2 FGs (34 and 40 yards), 10/25/2014 
landed 2 punts inside the 10 yard line, 9/6/2014  [read more]

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 1494 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Collin Lester: Kicking.com Network