Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   9/24/2011 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=ckrysalka

DANIEL KRYSALKA    

DANIEL KRYSALKA

Nickname: Danny

6-2, 185 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2013
Birth Year: 1995
Ocala, FL  United States
National Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1 
# of Punt Steps: 1 
Holder for FG/PAT?: YES
School/Team: Forest High School
Level: High School Grade: Junior


National Camp Series profile pageView Daniel's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Daniel-- 

I am a Junior at Forest High School and am the starting kicker/punter for our varsity team. I kick off, punt, kick field goals & extra points. I have played soccer since I've been 4 years old and was a natural goalie, so this is where I developed my knack for kicking. Once I entered 9th grade, I decided to try kicking for our football team and was the JV kicker. We had an undefeated season and I found out I was a natural at being a football kicker too and decided to take it seriously. I started getting trained by an ex college kicker and our high school punter (now at USF). In one year I have developed alot and have learned so much about kicking. I went to my first combine last year and found that I do pretty good for my age. Now that I have more training and game experience, I will be participating in more combines, camps and showcases as I persue my goal to play for a D1 college when I graduate. **I also love fishing, hunting and spending time with my family**
Update: I am currently ranked through Kohl's as the #5 Kicker and #4 Punter for the 2013 bracket and will continue to improve and grow this coming year.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2011 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
2010 
0.00% 
0.00% 
 
Total 
0.00% 
0.00% 
* * *  
 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2011 
0.0 
0.0 
2010 
0.0 
0.0 
Total 
0.0 
0.0 
 

Honors received:  All county first team 2010/11 for punting.

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter:

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Daniel, listed on Kicking.com website

Kohl's Kicking Camp - Gainesville  - 2/21/2011
Danny Krysalka, a 2013 prospect from Ocala, FL was the camp MVP and he showed legitimate leg strength in all three disciplines. He won the FG comp with a 58-yarder and the kickoff competition with a 70-plus-yard blast...

Great Performances by Daniel,
listed on Kicking.com website
booted 9 touchbacks, and scored 11 points, 9/24/2011 

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 2800 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Daniel Krysalka: Kicking.com Network