Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   5/20/2006 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cjwagner

COLLIN WAGNER    

COLLIN WAGNER

Nickname:

5-9, 170 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2006
Birth Year: 1988
State College, PA  United States

Committed/signed with 'Penn State'

Position: Kicker/Punter
Tee Height: 1-inch 
# of Punt Steps: 2 
Holder for FG/PAT?: NO

School/Team: State College High School
Level: High School Grade: Senior


Personal comments from Collin-- 

Committed to Penn State as a preferred walk on.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2005 
40 
41 
97.56% 
11 
63.64% 
24, 25, 40, 40, 42, 46, 47 
47 
2004 
24 
26 
92.31% 
50.00% 
30, 35, 47 
47 
Total 
64 
67 
95.52% 
10 
17 
58.82% 
* * *  
47 
15 

Punting

i20 = inside the 20, FC = number fair caught
Year
Punts
Avg
Net
Long
i20
FC
2005 
48 
39.0 
0.0 
51 
20 
2004 
30 
35.0 
0.0 
51 
Total 
78 
37.5 
0.0 
51 
24 

Honors received:  

January 2006...Selected to Pennsylvania Big 33 Team

January 2006...Named Pennsylvania Football News Class AAAA 1st Team All-State Punter

December 2005...Harrisburg Patriot News Platinum 33 Team (All-State All-School 1st Team Kicker)

December 2005...Named Associated Press Pennsylvania Class AAAA 1st Team All-State Punter

November 2005...Named 1st Team Placekicker Mid-Penn Conference

November 2005...Named 1st Team Punter Mid-Penn Conference

November 2005...Named 2nd Team All-State Kicker by Pittsburgh Sports Report

July 2005...Finished tied for 3rd overall ranking among College & High School kickers at 4th Down Sports Elite Competition Camp

June 2005...12 of 13 in Field Goal Competition at 4th Down Sports Kicking Camp held at University of Michigan

June 2005...Second overall in Kickoff Distance Competition at Penn State University Football Camp

May 2005...Rated 4 Star (highest rating) in Kickoffs at Scout.com Kicking Combine

December 2004...Winner of Accuracy Competition - Ray Guy Winter Kicking Camp

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Jeff Reed

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Collin, listed on Kicking.com website

Winning kick gives Wagner a thrill  - 1/2/2010
Penn State kicker Collin Wagner didn't look very comfortable in the spotlight, but his smile gave away the excitement he was feeling...

Versatile Wagner surprised to be on Big 33 roster  - 6/19/2006
When Collin Wagner looks up and down the Big 33 roster, one name sticks out like a sore thumb: his own...

Kicker Joins PSU Class of 2006  - 2/10/2006
Penn State continues to add talent to the Class of 2006. This time Collin Wagner, a 5-foot-10, 170-pound kicker from State College (Pa.) High has pledged to join the class as a walk-on....

Great Performances by Collin,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 6529 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs

Collin Wagner: Kicking.com Network