Find camps and experts near you! Enter Zip Code:

Username: Password: Forgot password?    Not a Member? Sign up for a FREE or PREMIUM Membership    
 

Profile Last Updated:   11/18/2016 7:55:26 AM 
Website URL:   http://www.kicking.com/view.asp?id=cjohnson19

COLE JOHNSON    

COLE JOHNSON

Nickname:

5-10, 155 lbs
H.S. Graduation: 2019
Birth Year: 2000
Phoenix, AZ  United States
facebook pagetwitter accountNational Camp Series profile page

Position: Kicker
Tee Height: G 

School/Team: Horizon High School
Level: High School Grade: Sophomore


National Camp Series profile pageView Cole's profile and camp stats on NCS >>>

Personal comments from Cole-- 

Looking to continue my football career at the collegiate level where I can obtain a college degree and create a lifetime of memories.

STATS

Kicking

PATM = PAT's made, PATA = PAT's attempted, FGM = FGs made, FGA = FG's attempted, TB = touchbacks, S = Canadian singles
Year
PATM
PATA
PAT%
FGM
FGA
FG%
Distances
Long
TB
2015 
23 
24 
95.83% 
100.00% 
32,26,28,30,45 
45 
8/25 = 32.0% 
Total 
23 
24 
95.83% 
100.00% 
* * *  
45 

Honors received:  Chris Sailer Kicking 2015 Underclassmen Invite Only Field Goal Champion Class 2018/2019.

#2 ranked 2019 kicker by Kornblue Kicking.

National Camp Series top 10 rated kicker in field goal/kick offs

FBU Top Gun 2014, 2015

Bret Cooper Jr Academic All American 2015

ADDITIONAL CONTENT

Favorite Kicker or Punter: Mike Vanderjagt

Coaches!
If you want to see more information about this member, sign up for FREE access to academic information, honors, evaluations and contact information.

Players!
Want to have your own page? click here to read more about our Premium memberships, or sign up for the FREE database membership.

Articles about Cole, listed on Kicking.com website

No articles posted on Kicking.com...
Add articles >>>

Great Performances by Cole,
listed on Kicking.com website
No great performances in database...

Camp Performances
No camp performances included...

This profile has been visited 740 times

 

facebook kickers and punters kicking.com group kicking punting kicker punter products sale tee holder footballs
Cole Johnson: Kicking.com Network